FOOD MANUFACTURERS & DISTRIBUTORS OF PREMIUM RICE, SUGARS, SOY BEANS, COOKING OILS, CORN, MILK, AND CHEESE.
WE SUPPLY THE FOLLOWING PRODUCTS FOLLOWING BUYER'S PREFERRED PACKING AND LABELING:
Our goal is complete customer satisfaction.
Contact us Today to buy your choice of oil from our company - one of the most trusted suppliers!
REFINED SUNFLOWER OIL
FDA Registered, cGMP Proven Quality, All Natural
Our company offers sunflower oil for various applications. We ship many types of oils and fats in 1L, 2L, 5L, 10L, 20L, 5, 30, 55, & 275 gallon containers to truck load and tank trucks (not all products available in all pack sizes; some pack sizes for some products only available on demand). We wholesale vegetable oils, including sunflower oil and we are known in the industry for fair deals, quality products and fast delivery. Export service to all destinations is available. Please contact us for for latest prices and/or bulk discounts on sunflower oil.
Sunflower oil is the fixed oil obtained from the seed of the sunflower plant Helianthus annuus by mechanical expression or solvent extraction.
Because of natural variations in oilseed crops, chemical and physical constants cannot be guaranteed at all times.
GENERAL INFORMATION - Sunflower Oil - Refined
Refined Sunflower Oil - Wholesale. Our company is a Cooking oil supplier you can trust!!!
Sunflower oil is Extracted from the sunflower seed (helianthus annuus).
Highly unsaturated edible oil
Odorless oil, which benefits its use in fragrance, aromatherapy and massage oil products.
Almost colorless, making it ideal for use in cosmetics and other colored products.
High in essential fatty acids, which are good bases for many aromatherapy products.
superior stability and is an excellent emollient
creates stable lather in soap
Personal care products
Bath & massage oils
Cleansers & soaps
Sunflower oil is a versatile oil valued for its light taste and health benefits supplying more vitamin E than any other vegetable oil.
sunflower oil is produced from the seeds which contain 30% of the oil and is commonly used as a carrier oil offering smoothing properties. A good alternative for massage products, this oil is easily absorbed into the skin, has great stability and emolliency and it can be used as a base for many products.
We are a Reliable Supplier - c GMP Certified - FDA Registered - Kosher